Vivant Eco Beach
Vivant Eco Beach Marau hotel, located only 1.7 km from Outside Taipu Beach, offers an outdoor swimming pool, Wi-Fi in public areas.
Marau centre can be reached within 20 minutes' walk. You'll find Barra Grande Beach about a 10-minute ride from this Marau resort. Enjoy the proximity to Lagoa Azul, which is 4.4 km away.
Serving Brazilian meals, Makan Praia Bar lies approximately 20 minutes' drive from the Vivant Marau.
- Local attractions
- Tres Coqueiros Beach3.9 km
- Barra Grande Beach4.9 km
- Ponta do Muta4.9 km
- Outside Taipu Beach1.3 km
- Taipus de Fora Beach1.1 km
- Taipu de Fora1.3 km
- Praia dos tres coqueiros4.7 km
- Lagoa Azul4.4 km
- Airports
- Ilheus Jorge Amado128 km
Facilities
General
- Free Wi-Fi in public areas
Meals and drinks
- Electric kettle
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
In the room
- Mini-bar
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Dining table
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- 🌇
How far is the downtown from the Vivant Eco Beach hotel?
It will take a 20-minute walk to get from the Vivant Eco Beach hotel to the city centre. - 🚗
Where can I leave my vehicle during the stay at Vivant Eco Beach hotel?
Vivant Eco Beach hotel provides guests with free private parking. - 🕑
What time does check-in begin at the Vivant Eco Beach hotel?
Guests of the Vivant Eco Beach hotel are expected to arrive for check-in around 14:00. - 🕗
What is the latest we can check out from Vivant Eco Beach hotel?
Guests of Vivant Eco Beach hotel should be ready to check out at 12:00. - 💵
What is the price of a room in the resort?
The minimal room price in the resort is $177. - ❓
What kind of pool is available at Vivant Eco Beach hotel?
There is an outdoor swimming pool available at Vivant Eco Beach hotel.